Stemma Sapienza

Three Ph.D. programs in Mathematics




Site search:  

Courses (academic year 2016/17)


TITLE OF THE COURSELECTURERUNIVERSITY
Differential equations and Quantum Groups V. Toledano Laredo (Northeastern Univ.) Sapienza
Counting and dynamics in negative curvature M. Peigné (Univ. de Tours) Sapienza
Meccanica quantistica S. Doplicher (Sapienza) Sapienza
Gromovian And Riemannian Inequalities M. Mariani (Sapienza) Sapienza
An introduction to symbolic dynamics M. Mariani (Sapienza) Sapienza
Aspetti algebrici geometrici e combinatori dei gruppi classici C. Procesi (Sapienza) Sapienza
Minimizzazione di funzionali integrali ed equazioni ellittiche con termini di ordine inferiori a crescita naturale L. Boccardo (Sapienza) Sapienza
Equazioni di Hamilton-Jacobi e problemi asintotici su network A. Siconolfi (Sapienza) Sapienza
Contourintegral methods for evolutionary PDEs M. Lopez Fernandez (Sapienza) Sapienza
Ninth Summer School in Analysis and Applied Mathematics J. Carrillo (Imperial College)
A. Chambolle (E. Polytechnique)
R. Choksi (McGill Univ)
M. Peletier (Eindhoven)
Sapienza
Introduction to bivariant K-theory M. Grensing (Orleans) Tor Vergata
Introduction to Control Theory, Hamilton-Jacobi equations and Mean-Field Games P. Cannarsa (Tor Vergata)
P. Cardaliaguet (Paris Dauphine)
Tor Vergata
Automata Groups Andrzej Zuk (Paris 7) Tor Vergata
Seminars on Clifford Euclidean Vector Algebras P. Roselli (Tor Vergata) Tor Vergata
An introduction to Nonlinear Analysis R. Molle (Tor Vergata) Tor Vergata
Linear systems of curves on surfaces and Nagata type problems J. Roé (Univ. Autonoma Barcelona) Tor Vergata
Birational geometry of algebraic varieties A. F. Lopez (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Deformation theory E. Sernesi (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Lie symmetries of differential and difference equations D. Levi (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Time series Analysis R. Ferretti (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Out of equilibrium quantum statistical mechanics S. Sotiriadis (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Mixing of Markov chains on manifolds A. Smith (Ottawa) Roma Tre
Introduction to the finite elements method L. Teresi (Roma Tre) Roma Tre
Liouville equations A. Malchiodi (SNS Pisa) Roma Tre
Geometric aspects of Newton-Okounkov bodies A. Kuronya (Frankfurt) Roma Tre
Tropical linear series D. Jensen (Kentucky) Roma Tre